Home  >  Fair Info  >  About the Fair  >  Superintendents

Secretary (fair office): 207-935-3268
Email: info@fryeburgfair.org
 

select
  • 4-H Livestock/Clubs
    • Supt: Donna Flint
    • Assts: John Weston, Jake Cash, Libby Priebe & Ken Rancourt
    • 4-H Barn :
      • Supt: Derek Potter
    • 4H Horse Show :
      • Supt: Webster Fox
    • Scramble Calves :
      • Supt: Diane Gushee
    • Sheep :
      • Supt: Marian Kelsey
  • 4WD Pulls
    • Supt: Dana Webster
    • Asst: Matt Bryant
  • Building & Grounds
    • Supt: David Andrews
    • Assts: Mike Peterson & Ed Wilkey (utilities)
  • Cattle
    • Beef :
    • Dairy :
      • Supt: David Richardson
      • Assts: Connie Wood & Bob Sanderson
  • Christmas Tree / Wreaths
    • Supt: Jim Corliss
  • Draft Show Horses
    • Supt: Hope Ricker
    • Asst: Bruce Alexander
  • Fire Tower
    • Supt: Ralph Woodward
    • Asst: Howard Hatch
  • Fireman’s Muster
    • Supt: Corliss & Clyde Watson
    • Asst: Gabe Watson
  • Garden Center
    • Supt: Jenn Coen
    • Asst: Matt Coen
  • General
    • Supt: David Andrews
    • Assts: Wayne Farrington & Ed Wilkey
  • Goats
    • Supt: Paul Hopkins
    • Assts: Marilyn Hopkins & Douglas Blauvelt
  • Livestock Office
    • Asst: Sally Emery
  • Midway
    • Commercial :
      • Supt: Jim Dutton
      • Asst: Chris Dutton
    • Independent :
  • Museum
  • Natural Resource Center
  • Oxen - Pulling
    • Supt: Gordon Robinson
    • Assts: Marlene Robinson & Stacy McConkey
  • Poultry
    • Supt: Jerry Phillips
    • Asst: Laurie Phillips
  • Pulling Horses
    • Supt: George Ruel
  • Pulling Ringmaster
    • Supt: Richard Hall
    • Assts: Bruce Bryant & Randy Hall
  • Rabbits
    • Supt: Marie Bishop
    • Asst: Liz Kenaley
  • Racing
    • Supt: Kim Pike
  • Sheep
    • Supt: Rob Cameron
    • Asst: Louann Cameron
  • Show Oxen
    • Supt: Steve Norton
    • Asst: Paule Cote
  • Signs
    • Supt: David Richardson Sr.
  • Skillet Throw
    • Supt: Annette Metcalf
    • Asst: Michelle Bennett
  • Swine
    • Supt: Leon Cooper Jr.
    • Asst: Paula Cooper
  • Tickets
    • Supt: Vincent Osgood
    • Assts: Jim Osgood & Andrea Osgood
  • Track Maintenance
    • Supt: Bill Aube
    • Assts: Al Lovell & Nick Aube
  • Tractor Pull
    • Sunday :
      • Supt: Tinker Kiesman
      • Asst: Everett Danforth
    • Tuesday :
      • Supt: David Pike
      • Asst: Chad Pike
  • Video Productions
  • Visitor Information
    • Supt: Pam Bliss