Sign up for email updates from Fryeburg Fair

0
Facebook Twitter
Home > About > Fryeburg Fair People > Superintendents

Superintendents

4H Department:

Superintendent: Donna Flint
Asst’s John Weston, Kim Flint &
Jake Cash

4H Horse Show:
Katherine Kugelman

4H Barn:
Mikel Gardner

4-H (Scramble Calves):
Supt: Mitchell White

4-H (Sheep):
Supt: Marian Kelsey
Asst: Theresa Walker

Agriculture Center:
Hall Supt: Ann-Michele Ames &
Asst: Joline Gushee

Building & Grounds:
Supt: David Andrews &
Asst: Ed Wilkey (Utilities)

Camping:

Cattle (Beef):
Supt: Randy Hall &
Asst: Beth Wadsworth

Cattle (Dairy):
Assts: Connie Wood & Bob Sanderson

Christmas Trees & Wreaths:
Supt: Jim Corliss & Asst. Norma Corliss

Draft Show Horses:
Supt: Hope Ricker &
Asst. Bruce Alexander

Entertainment & Shows (Day & Night)

Expos, Craft & Specialty Foods:

Farm Museum:
Supt: Ed Jones & Assts: Diane Jones, Ted Greene, Loretta Greene, Erlon Jones, Tim Mayberry & Matt Barker

Fiber Center:

Fire Tower:
Supt: Howard Hatch &
Asst: Asst Charlie Birch

Fireman’s Muster:
Supt: Clyde Watson &
Asst: Gabe Watson

Games of Chance:

Garden Center:
Supt: Jenn Coen & Asst: Matt Coen

General Superintendent:
Assts: Wayne Farrington & Ed Wilkey

Goats:
Supt: Paul Hopkins &
Assts: Marilyn Hopkins &
Douglas Blauvelt

History Hall:

Livestock Chairman:
George Weston

Livestock Office:

Llamas:
Supt: Hilary Ware &
Asst: Marcia MacDonald

Mechanical Pulls (both Sundays):
Supt Matt Bryant &
Asst’s Everett Danforth,
Keith Merchand, Todd Keenan &
David Heald
Consultants: Tinker Kiesman &
Dana Webster

Midway (Commercial):
Supt: Jim Dutton & Asst: Chris Dutton

Midway (Independent):
Supt: Dean Baker &
Asst: John Christiansen

Natural Resource Center
Supt: Elbridge Russell &
Assts: Judith Haynes & Gregg Hesslein

Oxen - Pulling:
Supt: Gordon Robinson &
Assts: Marlene Robinson &
Stacy McConkey

Oxen - Show:
Supt: Steve Norton &
Assts: Paule Cote, Scott Welch &
Lynn Welch

Parade
Supt: Roy Andrews &
Assts: Maxine Andrews,
Dana Webster, David Andrews,
Glenn Zaidman & Bethanne Graustein

Poultry:
Supt: Jerry Phillips &
Asst: Laurie Phillips

Publicity & Advertising:

Public Safety/Parking:
Supt: Chief Ray LaFrance &
Assts: David Daniels &
Rachel Andrews Damon


1 of 3
Pulling Horses:
Supt: George Ruel &
Asst: Otto Hunt Jr.

Pulling Ringmaster:

Rabbits:
Supt: Marie Bishop & Asst: Liz Kenaley

Racing:
Supt: Kim Pike & Asst: Bobby Holden

Sheep:
Supt: Rob Cameron &
Asst: Louann Cameron

Sheep Dog Trials:

Signs:
Supt: David Richardson Sr.

Skillet Throw:
Supt: Annette Metcalf &
Asst: Michelle Bennett

Swine:
Supt: Brad Littlefield &
Assts: Dean Schasel & Tina Littlefield

Technology:

Tickets:
Supt: Vincent Osgood &
Assts: Jim Osgood, Andrea Osgood & Lakyn Osgood

Track Maintenance:
Supt: Bill Aube &
Assts: Al Lovell & Nick Aube

Tractor Pull (Tuesday):
Supt: David Pike & Asst: Chad Pike

Viisitor Information:
Supt :Pam Bliss

Woodsmen’s Day:
Back to
Top